Thousand Oaks

Newsletter Signup View All Locations

Join E-mail Club:

Required Fields

Yes   No

Optional address information:

Find the location closest to your:



View All Locations

Thousand Oaks Schedule

When printing the entire schedule, depending on your printer settings it may print on more than one page. You do have the option to print the classes that interest you most by utilizing the following search tools. Having trouble? Please contact the Reception Desk for help.

Search Classes:

* Schedule valid 04-16-2014 to 04-30-2014
Legend:
  •   New Class
  •   Class Ending
  •   Special Class Note
  •   Class Fee
  •   Registration Required
M
T
W
T
F
S
S

Cycle 60

5:30 am - 6:30 am
Studio: Cycle
Kimberly W

Cycle 60

8:00 am - 9:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Matthias W.

Cardio KickBox

8:30 am - 9:25 am
Studio: 1
Ray Ferrer

Trekking

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: Fitness Floor
Josh Michael

Forever Fit Strength

9:00 am - 9:45 am
Studio: 3
Melissa Caiyem

04-21-2014 nancy Osborne teaches
04-28-2014 nancy Osborne teaches

BODYPUMP™

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 1
Juliann King

Pilates Reformer

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Pilates
Geoff Link

Fee: $25 or (10 for $200)

Cycle 60

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Cycle
Jason Whitmer

Power Yoga

9:45 am - 11:00 am
Studio: 3
Mila D.

Aqua

10:00 am - 11:00 am
Studio: Pool
Nancy Osborne

Qi Gong

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio: 1
John Slicker

Restorative Yoga

12:30 pm - 1:45 pm
Studio: 3
Celia Hall

Aqua

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Studio: Pool
Tami Miler

Groove

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Studio: 1
Odell Howard

Extreme Body Blast

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Studio: 1
Karen P.

Pilates Mat: props optional

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: 3
Geri A

Cycle 60

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: Cycle
Cindy Alonge

Pilates Mat: props optional

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: 3
Geri A

Groove

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: 1
Christina Moffitino

Pilates Reformer

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: Pilates
Geoff Link

Fee: $25 or (10 for $200)

Yoga I/II

6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Studio: 3
Chandra Gero

BODYPUMP™

7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Studio: 1
Juliann King

Trekking

5:15 am - 6:00 am
Studio: Fitness Floor
Todd German

Cycle 60

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Todd German

Yoga Flexibility

8:00 am - 9:15 am
Studio: 3
Jennifer Mackie

Cycle 60

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: Cycle
Kim Roberts

Cardio KickBox

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: 1
Juliann King

Aqua Challenge

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Pool
Nancy Osborne

Power Sculpt

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Basketball Court
Ray Ferrer

Total Body Workout

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 1
Martha Alverson

Forever Fit

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 3
Myra Totten

Pilates Mat: props optional

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Studio: 1
Geoff Link

Zumba ™

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Studio: 3
Jackie P.

Yoga All Levels

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Studio: 1
Puruscha Hickson

Yoga Basics

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Studio: 1
Puruscha Hickson

BODYPUMP™

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Studio: 1
Kim W.

Cycle 60

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Studio: Cycle
Jason Whitmer

Aqua

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: Pool
Diana Byrne

Yoga I/II

6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio: 3
Jennifer Mackie

Bar Blast

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: 1
Karen P.

Cardio KickBox

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Studio: 1
Ray Ferrer

Restorative Yoga

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: 3
Celia Hall

BODYPUMP™

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: 1
Julie Tatcher

Cycle 60

8:00 am - 9:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Walter Solis

04-16-2014 Sub
Melissa Henry

Trekking

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: Fitness Floor
Josh Michael

Cardio Step III

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: 1
Kim Roberts

04-16-2014 Step sub
Kim Worthen

Yoga I/II

9:00 am - 10:15 am
Studio: 3
Kathleen Sanders

Cycle 60

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Cycle
Natasha N.

Pilates Reformer

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Pilates
Geoff Link

Fee: $25 or (10 for $200)

Total Body Workout

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 1
Kim Roberts

04-16-2014 Sub
Kim Worthen

Aqua

10:00 am - 11:00 am
Studio: Pool
Nancy Osborne

BODYPUMP™

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Studio: 1
Juliann King

Pilates Reformer

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Studio: Pilates
Melissa Caiyem

Fee: $25 or (10 for $200)

Groove

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Studio: 3
Odell Howard

Total Body Workout

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Studio: 1
Cathy S.

Pilates Mat: props optional

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: 3
Geri A

Cycle 60

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: Cycle
Matthias W.

Cardio KickBox

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: 1
Melissa Henrry

Yoga I/II

6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
Studio: 3
Geri A

Trekking

5:15 am - 6:00 am
Studio: 1
Cindy Alonge

Cycle 60

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Cindy Alonge

Yoga I/II

8:00 am - 9:15 am
Studio: 3
Barbara Y.

Cycle 60

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: Cycle
Jason Whitmer

Cardio KickBox

8:30 am - 9:25 am
Studio: 1
Kim Roberts
Martha Alverson

04-17-2014 Martha teaches

Power Sculpt

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Basketball Court
Ray Ferrer

Cardio Express

9:30 am - 10:00 am
Studio: 1
Kim W.

04-17-2014 Sub
Martha Alverson

Forever Fit

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 3
Melinda Carlisle

Power Sculpt 30

10:00 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 1
Kim W.

04-17-2014 Sub
Martha Alverson

Zumba ™

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Studio: 3
Elizabete Rollins

Pilates Mat: props optional

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Studio: 1
Geoff Link

Pilates Reformer

11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Studio: Pilates
Kim W.

Fee: $25 or (10 for $100)

Yoga All Levels

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Studio: 1
Puruscha Hickson

Yoga Basics

1:45 pm - 2:45 pm
Studio: 1
Puruscha Hickson

Cycle 60

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Studio: Cycle
Jason Whitmer

Extreme Body Blast

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Studio: 1
Juliann King

Aqua

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: Pool
Dina Petersen

Yoga I/II

6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio: 3
Barbara West

Dance Syngery

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: 1
Alfie Lewis

BODYPUMP™

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Studio: 1
Lonnissa Nguyen

Cycle 90

5:30 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Todd German

04-18-2014 Sub
Cindy A

Cycle 60

8:00 am - 9:00 am
Studio: Cycle
pieterschlosser

04-18-2014 Sub
Natasha Neary

Cardio Step III

8:30 am - 9:25 am
Studio: 1
Kim Roberts

Trekking

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: Fitness Floor
Josh Michael

Pilates Reformer All Levels

8:30 am - 9:30 pm
Studio: Pilates
Amanda Knight

Fee: $25 or (10 for $200)

Forever Fit Strength

9:00 am - 9:45 am
Studio: 3
Nancy Osborne

Core Circuit

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Basketball Court
Kim Roberts

Cycle 60

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Cycle
Bree Cutler

04-18-2014 Sub
Soni G.

Groove

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 1
Odell Howard

Power Yoga

9:45 am - 11:00 am
Studio: 3
Mila D.

Aqua

10:00 am - 11:00 am
Studio: Pool
Nancy Osborne

Pilates Mat: props optional

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Studio: 1
Geoff Link

Restorative Yoga

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Studio: 1
Puruscha Hickson

Aqua

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Studio: Pool
Tami Miler

Bar Blast

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: 1
Karen P.

Cardio Step III

8:00 am - 9:00 am
Studio: 1
Kim Roberts

Yoga All Levels

8:00 am - 9:30 am
Studio: 3
Georgina P.

Cycle 60

8:00 am - 9:00 am
Studio: 8:00
Cindy Alonge

Pilates Reformer

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Pilates
Geoff Link

Fee: $25 or (10 for $200)

Dynamic Strength

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: 1
Helene S.

04-19-2014 Sub
Kim Waxman

Cycle 60

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Cycle
Helene G.

Aqua

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Pool
Diana Byrne
Debra Greenwood

CXWORX ™

10:00 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 1
Helene S.

04-19-2014 Sub
Kim Waxman

Cardio KickBox

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Studio: 1
Ray Ferrer

Dance Syngery

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Studio: 3
Alfie Lewis

Cycle 90

8:30 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Kim Roberts

BODYPUMP™

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: 1
Juliann King

Groove

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 1
Odell Howard

04-20-2014 Hip Hop Sub
Elle Young

Cycle 60

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Studio: Cycle
Sabrina Dorian

Total Body Workout

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Studio: 1
Odell Howard

04-20-2014 Sub
Elle Young

Yoga I/II

11:30 am - 1:00 pm
Studio: 1
Chandra Gero