Santa Monica

Menu

Santa Monica


3 Day - Guest Pass


Please leave this field empty.

* Required. Pass valid for first-time visitors only. Must be a local resident and 18 years or older with a valid ID.

Located in the Water Garden Office Complex

With its bright, inviting workout areas, friendly staff, world-class equipment and studio quality group classes, Spectrum Santa Monica is a premier athletic club. Located in the heart of the Water Garden office complex, this gym features an intimate, boutique ambiance, and offers everything you need for a first-class workout including access to top-quality personal trainers.

Read More

We offer luxury amenities, like personal TV screens on cardio machines, a complimentary session with a trainer to help you develop a personal fitness program, and an unlimited supply of fresh towels, so you can pop into the gym on a moment’s notice, and never need to cart bulky, wet towels home.

A full schedule of group fitness classes covers a range from vinyasa flow yoga to Power Sculpt, from Latin Dance Fusion to MetFit (metabolic fitness), and from Body Pump™ to Pilates Mat. With such a wide variety of classes to choose from, you’re guaranteed to maintain interest in pursuing your fitness goals.

Take a class in our dedicated cycling studio, outfitted with state-of-the-art equipment. Follow your instructor on endurance rides, intense intervals, drills, hills, flat roads and more. Dial the resistance up or down—go at your own pace and never be left behind!

Our Spectrum fitness centers, located throughout Greater Los Angeles, provide the premiere health club experience. Call or come by Spectrum Santa Monica for a free 3-day VIP pass and get started on your health goals today.

Phone Number: 310-829-4995

Club Address: 2425 Olympic Boulevard
Santa Monica, CA 90404

Club Hours: Monday: 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Tuesday: 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Wednesday: 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Thursday: 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Friday: 5:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Saturday: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Sunday: 7:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Thanksgiving Day

Thursday, November 27th

Club Hours: 7:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Class Schedule* Schedule valid 12-18-2014 to 01-01-2015


  • NEW CLASS
  • CLASS ENDING
  • SPECIAL CLASS NOTE
  • CLASS FEE
  • REGISTRATION REQUIRED

MON
TUES
WED
THURS
FRI
SAT
SUN
MON
TUES
WED
THURS
FRI
SAT
SUN
5AM
6AM

Cycle 60

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle Studio
Michele W

BODYPUMP™

6:15 am - 7:15 am
Studio: 1
Kyla F

Cycle 60

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle Studio
Rose R

BODYPUMP™

6:15 am - 7:15 am
Studio: 1
Kyla F

Cycle 60

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle Studio
Michele W

7AM

MetFit

7:00 am - 8:00 am
Studio: 1
Rufus Dorsey

PUNCH

7:30 am - 8:30 am
Studio: 1
Ray B

Yoga II

7:15 am - 8:30 am
Studio: 1
Riayn Shumacher

PUNCH

7:30 am - 8:30 am
Studio: 1
Ray B

MetFit

7:00 am - 8:00 am
Studio: 1
Lori C

8AM

MetFit

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: 1
Christina P

Cardio Express

8:30 am - 9:00 am
Studio: 1
Stephanie G

MetFit

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: 1
Lori C

Yoga I/II

8:00 am - 9:15 am
Studio: 1
Wayne L

9AM

Cycle 60

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Cycle Studio
Rose R

Latin Dance Fusion

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Main Studio
Irene R.

Power Sculpt

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: 1
Karen V

Cycle 60

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Ozlem F

Beyond Barre

9:00 am - 9:30 am
Studio: 1
Stephanie G

Latin Dance Fusion

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Main Studio
Irene R.

Cycle 60

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Rose R

Power Sculpt

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: 1
Karen V

Cycle 60

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Cycle Studio
Ozlem F

PlyoJam

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: 1
Nicole Steen

Cycle 60

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Cycle Studio
Rose R

Stretch and Release

9:30 am - 10:00 am
Studio: 1
Lori C

Cycle 60

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Cycle Studio
Debbie Boyle

MetFit

9:15 am - 10:15 am
Studio: 1
Kate Ceredona

10AM

Cardio Dance

10:00 am - 10:55 am
Studio: one
Lamesha Vine

CXWORX ™

10:30 am - 11:00 am
Studio: 1
Evlynne H

Cardio Dance

10:00 am - 10:55 am
Studio: 1
Lamesha Vine

BODYPUMP™

10:00 am - 11:00 am
Studio: Studio 1
Evlynne H

BODYPUMP™

10:00 am - 11:00 am
Studio: 1
Evlynne H

Power Sculpt

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Studio: 1
Carrie Curtis

11AM

Flexiblity

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio: 1
Nicola D

Yoga II

11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Studio: Main Studio
Riayn Shumacher

Flexiblity

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio: 1
Evlynne H

Yoga II

11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Studio: 1
Riayn Shumacher

Flexiblity

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio: 1
Evlynne H

Groove

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio: 1
Lamesha Vine

12PM

Cycle 45

12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Studio: Cycle Studio
Vikki C

Pilates Basic

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio: 1
Stephanie G

Thai Boxing Class

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio:
John Sricharoon

i
Fee: $$15.00 or (8 for $120.00)

MetFit

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Studio: Main
Ray B

Cycle 45

12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Studio: Cycle Studio
Ray B

BODYPUMP™

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Studio: 1
Kay G

TRX®

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio:
John Sricharoon

i
Fee: $15.00 or (8 for $120.00)

MetFit

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Studio: 1
Ray B

Cycle 45

12:15 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio: Cycle Studio
Lori A

Beyond Barre Upper Body

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio: One
Madeleine L

TRX®

12:30 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio:
John Sricharoon

i
Fee: $15.00 or (8 for $120.00)

Pilates Mat

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio: 1
Pamela Heffler

Vinyasa Flow I/II

12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
Studio: 1
Kathy Ryan

1PM

Pilates Mat

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Studio: Studio 1
Stephanie G

Forever Fit

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Studio: 1
Stephanie G

Forever Fit

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Studio: 1
Kay G

Beyond Barre Lower Body

1:00 pm - 1:30 pm
Studio: 1
Madeleine L

Forever Fit

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm
Studio: Main Studio
Madeleine L

Yoga I/II

1:00 pm - 2:15 pm
Studio: 1
Doug Dee

2PM
3PM
4PM
5PM

BODYPUMP™

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: one
Sanna R

MetFit

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: 1
Rufus Dorsey

BODYPUMP™

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: One
Kay G

MetFit

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: 1
Rufus Dorsey

BODYPUMP™

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: 1
Keishia Kemp

6PM

BODYCOMBAT

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: 1
Sanna R

Cycle 60

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: Cycle
Ozlem F

Body Attack

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: 1
Sanna R

Cycle 60

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: Cycle Studio
Ray B

Cycle 60

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: Cycle Studio
Ozlem F

Zumba ™

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: One
Keishia Kemp

Cycle 60

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: Cycle Studio
Arthur Evans

i
12-18-2014 Sub
Chelsea Dyer is subbing

Body Attack

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: 1
Sanna R

i
12-18-2014 Sub
Kirsten Rutherford will be subbing

Cycle 60

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: Cycle Studio
Mariana D

Zumba ™

6:35 pm - 7:35 pm
Studio: Main Studio
Ashley Chatman

7PM

CXWORX ™

7:30 pm - 8:00 pm
Studio: 1
Sanna R

Vinyasa Flow I/II

7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Studio: 1
Mariana D

Power Sculpt

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Studio: 1
John johnson

Vinyasa Flow I/II

7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Studio: 1
David R

8PM
9PM

Personal Trainers at Santa Monica

John Sricharoon

John Sricharoon

Certification: Level 2
Sports Training: Boxing
Personality: Relaxed & Ready
Specialties: Weight management, Toning
Charles Larson

Charles Larson

Certification: Level 2
Sports Training: Basketball, Running
Personality: Relaxed & Ready
Specialties: Pre-post natal, High cholesterol, Toning, Diabetes, Osteoporosis/bone loss, Orthopedic Rehab - Shoulder, Back, Knee
Michele Bond

Michele Bond

Certification: Level 2
Sports Training: Running, Bootcamp, Tennis, Golf, Teen Sports Training, Cycling
Personality: Relaxed & Ready
Specialties: Pre-post natal, High cholesterol, Toning, Diabetes, Osteoporosis/bone loss, Orthopedic Rehab - Shoulder, Back, Knee
Aster Yohannes

Aster Yohannes

Certification: Level 2
Sports Training: Water
Personality: Funny & Friendly
Specialties: Toning
Juan Ball

Juan Ball

Certification: Level 1
Sports Training: Basketball, Running, Bootcamp, Teen Sports Training, Volleyball, Football
Personality: Relaxed & Ready
Specialties: Weight management, Toning
Kathryn Larsen

Kathryn Larsen

Certification: Level 2
Sports Training: Running, Bootcamp, Tennis, Triathlon Training, Dance, Teen Sports Training, Volleyball, Cycling
Personality: Relaxed & Ready
Specialties: Weight management, Pre-post natal, Toning, Diabetes, Osteoporosis/bone loss, Orthopedic Rehab - Shoulder, Back, Knee
Wesley Hinkston

Wesley Hinkston

Certification: Level 1
Sports Training: Basketball, Volleyball, Football
Personality: Funny & Friendly
Specialties: Weight management, Toning
Marc Natividad

Marc Natividad

Certification: Level 3
Sports Training: Tennis, Golf, Cycling
Personality: Funny & Friendly
Specialties: Weight management, Toning, Osteoporosis/bone loss, Orthopedic Rehab - Shoulder, Back, Knee
Show more +