Redondo Beach

View All Locations

Join E-mail Club:

Required Fields

Yes   No

Optional address information:

Find the location closest to your:



View All Locations

Redondo Beach Schedule

When printing the entire schedule, depending on your printer settings it may print on more than one page. You do have the option to print the classes that interest you most by utilizing the following search tools. Having trouble? Please contact the Reception Desk for help.

Search Classes:

* Schedule valid 10-20-2014 to 11-03-2014
Legend:
  •   New Class
  •   Class Ending
  •   Special Class Note
  •   Class Fee
  •   Registration Required
M
T
W
T
F
S
S

Cycle 60

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Susie A

Cycle 60

8:00 am - 9:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Tamara L

Step

8:00 am - 8:45 am
Studio: 1
Andrea Henderson

Power Sculpt 30

8:45 am - 9:15 am
Studio: 1
Andrea Henderson

Pilates Mat

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Roxanne Captor

Ultimate Cross Training

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

Fee: $25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)

Cycle 60

9:15 am - 10:15 am
Studio: Cycle
Amy Bierly

BODYPUMP™

9:20 am - 10:20 am
Studio: 1
Brandi Marshal

CXWORX ™

10:30 am - 11:00 am
Studio: 1
Jodee S

Power Sculpt 30

11:00 am - 11:30 am
Studio: 1
Jodee S

Vinyasa Flow I/II

11:30 am - 12:45 pm
Studio: Yoga
Ciri E

Forever Fit

11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Studio: 1
Maria P

Aqua

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Studio: Pool
Carol P

MetFit

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Studio: 1
Robert Rose

H.I.T.

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: 1
Katie Siegel

Cycle 60

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: Cycle
Attila Fruttus

Yoga II/III

6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio: Yoga Studio
Keith Levin

10-20-2014 SUB
Terri D.
10-27-2014 SUB
Terri D.

Ultimate Cross Training

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

Fee: $$25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)

Intro to Master Swim

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Studio: Pool
Niecia Staggs

Hard "Core" 30

7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: Boxing Studio
Donna Rojas

Zumba ™

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Studio: 1
Monica Victorino

Ultimate Cross Training

5:30 am - 6:30 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

Fee: $25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)

BODYPUMP™

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: 1
Manuela Schraner

Run Club

8:00 am - 9:00 am
Studio: Lobby
TBA

MetFit

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: Outside Training Arena
Chad B

Cycle 60

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Manuela Schraner

Vinyasa Flow II/III

9:15 am - 10:30 am
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Ciri E

Zumba ™

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Studio 1
Kerry Ryall
Community Wellness

Yoga Stretch & Release

10:45 am - 11:45 am
Studio: Studio 2
Leeann Carey

Cycle 45 - with Weights

12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Studio: Cycle
Gary Richardson

Aqua

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Studio: Pool
Donna Rojas

Vinyasa Flow I/II

4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Studio: Yoga
Shelley Williams

Beyond Barre

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Studio: 1
Marjolein M

Vinyasa Flow I/II

5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Studio: Yoga
Carol Clement

Hard "Core" 30

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Studio: 1
Heather Hill

Ultimate Cross Training

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

Fee: $25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)

BODYPUMP™

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio: 1
Jessica York

Cycle 60

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: Cycle
Chris O'Driscoll

Masters Swim

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: Pool
Rick Crump

Kundalini Yoga

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
April Bernardi

BODYPUMP™

7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Studio: 1
Jenna McCue

Cycle 60

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Renee Amour

Ultimate Cross Training

6:30 am - 7:30 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

Fee: $25 or (Ulimited per month for $79)

Step

8:00 am - 8:45 am
Studio: 1
Andrea Henderson

Cycle 60

8:00 am - 9:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Tamara L

Power Sculpt 30

8:45 am - 9:15 am
Studio: 1
Andrea Henderson

Ultimate Cross Training

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

Fee: $25 or (Ulimited per month for $79)

Pilates Mat

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Roxanne Captor

CXWORX ™

9:15 am - 9:45 am
Studio: 1
Jodee S
Donna Rojas

R.I.P.P.E.D ™

9:45 am - 10:45 am
Studio: 1
Jodee S

Cycle 60

9:45 am - 10:45 am
Studio: Cycle
Piassa Janken

Forever Fit

10:45 am - 11:45 am
Studio: 1
Debbie T

Yoga Basics

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio: Yoga
Valinda Case-Cochella

Zumba ™

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio: 1
Alice Cangas

MetFit

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Studio: 1
Robert Rose

Yoga Basics

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Flissa Manella

H.I.T.

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: Outside Training Arena
Jenny Yingling

Cycle 60

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: Cycle
Dawn Gordon

Flirty Dance

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: 1
Brenda W

Ultimate Cross Training

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

Fee: $25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)

Yoga II

7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Petra Polinkova

Ultimate Cross Training

5:30 am - 6:30 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

Fee: $25 or (Ulimited per month for $79)

BODYPUMP™

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: 1
Sheena Epps

Ultimate Cross Training

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

Fee: $25 or (Ulimited per month for $79)

BODYPUMP™

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: 1
Manuela Schraner

Cycle 60

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Gary Richardson

Vinyasa Flow I/II

9:15 am - 10:30 am
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Jeri R

Power Sculpt

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 1
Debbie T

Hip Hop

10:40 am - 11:40 am
Studio: Studio 1
Paul D

Flexiblity

10:45 am - 11:45 am
Studio: Yoga
Michelle Chant

10-23-2014 SUB
Leeann C.
10-30-2014 SUB
Leeann C.

Aqua

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Studio: Pool
Niecia Staggs

Yoga I/II

4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Studio: Yoga
Ashlee Flanagan

Vinyasa Flow I/II

5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Studio: Yoga
Jeri R

Hard "Core" 30

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Studio: 1
Nick Diciaula
Jennifer Yingling

Ultimate Cross Training

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

Fee: $25 or (Ulimited per month for $79)

Run Club

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio:
TBA

Cycle 60

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: Cycle
Chris O'Driscoll

BODYPUMP™

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio: 1
Emma Barry

Masters Swim

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: Pool
Rick Crump

Cycle 60

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Samantha Smythe
Manuela Schraner

Masters Swim

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Pool
Bryan Mineo

H.I.T.

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: 1
Jenny Yingling

Ultimate Cross Training

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

Fee: $25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)

Cycle 60

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Tamara L

Vinyasa Flow I/II

9:15 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Yoga
Marla Wedge

BODYPUMP™

9:40 am - 10:40 am
Studio: Studio 1
Marjolein M

Beyond Barre

10:45 am - 11:45 am
Studio: 1
Marjolein M

Yoga I/II

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Valinda Case-Cochella

MetFit

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Studio: 1
Robert Rose

Yoga Basics

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Studio: Yoga
Maureen O'Connor

Masters Swim

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: Pool
Nikki Hazlewood

Ultimate Cross Training

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

Fee: $25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)

Yoga II/III

6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio: Yoga Studio
Keith Levin

10-24-2014 SUB
Maureen O.

BODYPUMP™

8:00 am - 9:00 am
Studio: Studio 1
Nicole Vierzba

11-01-2014 SUB
Sheila M.

Cycle 60

8:00 am - 9:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Shadan A

Run Club

8:00 am - 9:00 am
Studio: Lobby
TBA

Ultimate Cross Training

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

Fee: $25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)

Vinyasa Flow II/III

8:45 am - 10:00 am
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Keith Levin

10-25-2014 SUB
Ciri E.

Step

9:00 am - 9:30 am
Studio: Studio 1
Andrea Henderson

Cycle 60

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Cycle
Christine Jennings

Aqua

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Pool
Jan Miller

Power Sculpt 30

9:30 am - 10:00 am
Studio: 1
Andrea Henderson

CXWORX ™

10:00 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Studio 1
Donna Rojas

Power Yoga

10:30 am - 11:45 am
Studio: Yoga
Petra Polinkova

Hip Hop

10:40 am - 11:40 am
Studio: 1
Paul D

Yoga I

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio: 1
Carol Clement

Cycle 60

8:15 am - 9:15 am
Studio: Cycle
Amy Van Dusen

BODYPUMP™

8:15 am - 9:15 am
Studio: 1
Marjolein M

Pilates on the Ball

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Roxanne Captor

Ultimate Cross Training

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

Fee: $25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)

Masters Swim

9:15 am - 10:15 am
Studio: Pool
Nikki Hazlewood

10-26-2014 SUB
Bryan M.

Cycle 60

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Cycle
Danielle Graham

11-02-2014 SUB
Shadan A.

Power Sculpt

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 1
Debbie T

Vinyasa Flow I/II

9:30 am - 10:45 am
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Maureen O'Connor

Beyond Barre

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Studio: 1
Roxanne Captor

Yoga I/II

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio: Yoga
Petra Polinkova

Yoga Basics

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Studio: Studio 1
Josie K