Redondo Beach

Menu

Redondo Beach


3 Day - Guest Pass


Please leave this field empty.

* Required. Pass valid for first-time visitors only. Must be a local resident and 18 years or older with a valid ID.

Where the Outdoors and Indoors Meet

Considered “The Place” to workout, hang out and play, our Redondo Beach athletic club offers an unforgettable experience. Few health clubs in the world feature breathtaking ocean views with a relaxed, family-friendly ambiance. Unique to our other fitness facilities, this club includes an impressive array of outdoor amenities — an outdoor pool and whirlpool with lounge area, The Arena, an outdoor spot created specifically for small group training, and a play area for kids.  Offering world-class equipment and group classes, a Racquetball Court and boxing studio, our gym is designed so you can enjoy harbor and ocean views, and features an indoor/outdoor cardio deck.

Read More

Our Kids Club offers camps as well as arts and crafts and other fun, kid friendly activities. Spectrum Redondo Beach members can sign up for small group training programs held in our Performance Center, a dedicated private room featuring dynamic strength equipment. The Center houses the Synergy, a complete fitness equipment solution, and other functional fitness accessories—TRX, medicine balls, and kettlebells—to provide a unique, high energy, total-body workout that combines cardio, strength and interval training.

Try boxing for a cardio workout that increases agility and coordination, muscle tone, weight loss and greater overall fitness. Or, hop on a top-quality stationary bike in our dedicated cycling studio to burn calories and improve your strength as you pedal to the music!

We offer a wide range of group fitness classes include Power Sculpt, step aerobics, MetFit (metabolic fitness), Pilates, yoga, aqua exercise, Masters Swim, and a Run Club to help you prepare for your next 10K run.

Check out Spectrum Redondo Beach for the premiere fitness club experience, easily accessed from Manhattan Beach, Hermosa Beach, Torrance and Palos Verdes, California. The athletic center is located on North Harbor Drive at Marina Way, across from the power station. Call or come by today for a free introductory 3-day VIP pass.

Phone Number: 310-376-9443

Club Address: 819 North Harbor Drive
Redondo Beach, CA 90277

Club Hours: Monday: 5:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Tuesday: 5:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Wednesday: 5:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Thursday: 5:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Friday: 5:00 AM - 10:00 PM
Saturday: 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM
Sunday: 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM

Thanksgiving Day 

Thursday, November 27th

Club Hours: 7:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Kid’s Club Hours: 8:00 AM – 1:00 PM

Class Schedule* Schedule valid 12-18-2014 to 01-01-2015


  • NEW CLASS
  • CLASS ENDING
  • SPECIAL CLASS NOTE
  • CLASS FEE
  • REGISTRATION REQUIRED

MON
TUES
WED
THURS
FRI
SAT
SUN
MON
TUES
WED
THURS
FRI
SAT
SUN
5AM

Ultimate Cross Training

5:30 am - 6:30 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

i
Fee: $25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)

Ultimate Cross Training

5:30 am - 6:30 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

i
Fee: $25 or (Ulimited per month for $79)
6AM

Cycle 60

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Susie A

BODYPUMP™

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: 1
Manuela Schraner

i
12-23-2014 SUB
Nicole V.
12-30-2014 SUB
Nicole V.

Cycle 60

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Renee Amour

i
12-24-2014 SUB
Bill C.
12-31-2014 SUB
Bill C.

Ultimate Cross Training

6:30 am - 7:30 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

i
Fee: $25 or (Ulimited per month for $79)

BODYPUMP™

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: 1
Sheena Epps

Cycle 60

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Samantha Smythe
Manuela Schraner

Masters Swim

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Pool
Bryan Mineo

7AM
8AM

Cycle 60

8:00 am - 9:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Tamara L

Step

8:00 am - 8:45 am
Studio: 1
Andrea Henderson

Power Sculpt 30

8:45 am - 9:15 am
Studio: 1
Andrea Henderson

MetFit

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: Outside Training Arena
Chad B

Step

8:00 am - 8:45 am
Studio: 1
Andrea Henderson

Cycle 60

8:00 am - 9:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Tamara L

Power Sculpt 30

8:45 am - 9:15 am
Studio: 1
Andrea Henderson

Ultimate Cross Training

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

i
Fee: $25 or (Ulimited per month for $79)

BODYPUMP™

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: 1
Manuela Schraner

H.I.T.

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: 1
Jenny Yingling

i
12-19-2014 SUB
Jesse W.
12-26-2014 SUB
Jesse W.

Ultimate Cross Training

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

i
Fee: $25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)

BODYPUMP™

8:00 am - 9:00 am
Studio: Studio 1
Nicole Vierzba

Cycle 60

8:00 am - 9:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Shadan A

Ultimate Cross Training

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

i
Fee: $25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)

Vinyasa Flow II/III

8:45 am - 10:00 am
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Keith Levin

Cycle 60

8:15 am - 9:15 am
Studio: Cycle
Amy Van Dusen

BODYPUMP™

8:15 am - 9:15 am
Studio: 1
Marjolein M

Pilates on the Ball

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Roxanne Captor

i
12-28-2014 SUB
Petra P.

Ultimate Cross Training

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

i
Fee: $25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)
9AM

Ultimate Cross Training

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

i
Fee: $25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)

Pilates Mat

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Roxanne Captor

i
12-29-2014 SUB
Petra P.

Cycle 60

9:15 am - 10:15 am
Studio: Cycle
Amy Bierly

BODYPUMP™

9:20 am - 10:20 am
Studio: 1
Brandi Marshal

Cycle 60

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Manuela Schraner

Vinyasa Flow II/III

9:15 am - 10:30 am
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Ciri E

i
12-23-2014 SUB
Marla W.

Zumba ™

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Studio 1
Kerry Ryall
Community Wellness

Ultimate Cross Training

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

i
Fee: $25 or (Ulimited per month for $79)

Pilates Mat

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Roxanne Captor

i
12-31-2014 SUB
Petra P.

CXWORX ™

9:15 am - 9:45 am
Studio: 1
Jodee S
Donna Rojas

R.I.P.P.E.D ™

9:45 am - 10:45 am
Studio: 1
Jodee S

Cycle 60

9:45 am - 10:45 am
Studio: Cycle
Piassa Janken

Cycle 60

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Gary Richardson

Vinyasa Flow I/II

9:15 am - 10:30 am
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Jeri R

Power Sculpt

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 1
Debbie T

Cycle 60

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Tamara L

Vinyasa Flow I/II

9:15 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Yoga
Marla Wedge

i
12-26-2014 SUB
Donna R.

BODYPUMP™

9:40 am - 10:40 am
Studio: Studio 1
Marjolein M

Step

9:00 am - 9:30 am
Studio: Studio 1
Andrea Henderson

Cycle 60

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Cycle
Christine Jennings

Aqua

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Pool
Jan Miller

Power Sculpt 30

9:30 am - 10:00 am
Studio: 1
Andrea Henderson

Masters Swim

9:15 am - 10:15 am
Studio: Pool
Nikki Hazlewood

Cycle 60

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Cycle
Danielle Graham

Power Sculpt

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 1
Debbie T

Vinyasa Flow I/II

9:30 am - 10:45 am
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
David R

10AM

CXWORX ™

10:30 am - 11:00 am
Studio: 1
Jodee S

Forever Fit

10:45 am - 11:45 am
Studio: 1
Debbie T

Hip Hop

10:40 am - 11:40 am
Studio: Studio 1
Paul D

Flexiblity

10:45 am - 11:45 am
Studio: Yoga
David R

Beyond Barre

10:45 am - 11:45 am
Studio: 1
Marjolein M

CXWORX ™

10:00 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Studio 1
Donna Rojas

Power Yoga

10:30 am - 11:45 am
Studio: Yoga
Petra Polinkova

Hip Hop

10:40 am - 11:40 am
Studio: 1
Paul D

Beyond Barre

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Studio: 1
Roxanne Captor

i
12-28-2014 SUB
Petra P.
11AM

Power Sculpt 30

11:00 am - 11:30 am
Studio: 1
Jodee S

Forever Fit

11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Studio: 1
Maria P

Vinyasa Flow I/II

11:30 am - 12:45 pm
Studio: Yoga
Ciri E

i
12-22-2014 SUB
Leeann C.
12-29-2014 SUB
David R.

Yoga Stretch & Release

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio: Studio 2
Leeann Carey

Yoga Basics

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio: Yoga
Michelle Chant

i
12-24-2014 SUB
Leeann C.
12-31-2014 SUB
Leeann C.

Yoga I/II

11:00 am - 12:15 pm
Studio: Yoga
Maureen O'Connor

12PM

Aqua

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Studio: Pool
Carol P

i
12-22-2014 SUB
Donna R.

Cycle 45 - with Weights

12:00 pm - 12:45 pm
Studio: Cycle
Gary Richardson

Aqua

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Studio: Pool
Donna Rojas

Zumba ™

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio: 1
Alice Cangas

Aqua

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Studio: Pool
Niecia Staggs

Yoga I/II

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Valinda Case-Cochella

i
12-26-2014 SUB
Carol C.

Yoga I

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio: 1
Carol Clement

Yoga Basics

12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
Studio: Studio 1
Josie K

i
12-28-2014 SUB
Donna R.
1PM
2PM
3PM
4PM

MetFit

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Studio: 1
Robert Rose

Vinyasa Flow II

4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Studio: Yoga
Shelley Williams

i
12-30-2014 SUB
Ciri E.

Beyond Barre

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Studio: 1
Marjolein M

MetFit

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Studio: 1
Robert Rose

i
12-24-2014 SUB
class canceled - club closed
12-31-2014 SUB
class canceled

Yoga I/II

4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Studio: Yoga
Ciri E

i
12-18-2014 SUB
Petra P.

MetFit

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Studio: 1
Robert Rose

Yoga Basics

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm
Studio: Yoga
Maureen O'Connor

5PM

H.I.T.

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: 1
Katie Siegel

Vinyasa Flow I/II

5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Studio: Yoga
Carol Clement

Hard "Core" 30

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Studio: 1
Heather Hill

Yoga Basics

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Flissa Manella

i
12-24-2014 SUB
Maureen O.
12-31-2014 SUB
Maureen O.
12-24-2014 SUB
class canceled - club closed
12-31-2014 SUB
class canceled

H.I.T.

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: Outside Training Arena
Jenny Yingling

i
12-24-2014 SUB
class canceled - club closed
12-31-2014 SUB
class canceled

Vinyasa Flow I/II

5:30 pm - 6:45 pm
Studio: Yoga
Jeri R

Hard "Core" 30

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Studio: 1
Nick Diciaula
Jennifer Yingling

Masters Swim

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: Pool
Nikki Hazlewood

Ultimate Cross Training

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

i
Fee: $25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)
6PM

Cycle 60

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: Cycle
Attila Fruttus

Yoga II/III

6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio: Yoga Studio
Keith Levin

Ultimate Cross Training

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

i
Fee: $$25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)

Ultimate Cross Training

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

i
Fee: $25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)

BODYPUMP™

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio: 1
Nicole Vierzba

Cycle 60

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: Cycle
Chris O'Driscoll

Masters Swim

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: Pool
Rick Crump

Cycle 60

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: Cycle
Dawn Gordon

i
12-24-2014 SUB
class canceled - club closed
12-31-2014 SUB
class canceled

Flirty Dance

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: 1
Brenda W

i
12-24-2014 SUB
class canceled - club closed
12-31-2014 SUB
class canceled - club closed

Ultimate Cross Training

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

i
Fee: $25 or (Unlimited per month for $79)

Ultimate Cross Training

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: The Training Arena
TBA

i
Fee: $25 or (Ulimited per month for $79)

Run Club

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: Meet in Lobby
Fernando Juarez

Cycle 60

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: Cycle
Chris O'Driscoll

BODYPUMP™

6:15 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio: 1
Emma Barry

Masters Swim

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: Pool
Rick Crump

Yoga II/III

6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio: Yoga Studio
Keith Levin

7PM

Zumba ™

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Studio: 1
Monica Victorino

Intro to Master Swim

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Studio: Pool
Niecia Staggs

Hard "Core" 30

7:00 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: Boxing Studio
Donna Rojas

Cycle 60

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Studio: Cycle
Alina Nistor

Kundalini Yoga

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
April Bernardi

i
12-23-2014 SUB
David R.

BODYPUMP™

7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
Studio: 1
Jenna McCue

i
12-23-2014 SUB
class canceled

Yoga II

7:00 pm - 8:15 pm
Studio: YOGA STUDIO
Petra Polinkova

i
12-24-2014 SUB
class canceled - club closed
12-31-2014 SUB
class canceled - club closed
8PM
9PM

Personal Trainers at Redondo Beach

Kiley Strickland

Kiley Strickland

Certification: Level 2
Sports Training: Running, Bootcamp, Kettlebells
Personality: Drill Sergeant
Specialties: Weight management, Toning
Jenny Yingling

Jenny Yingling

Certification: Level 2
Sports Training: Basketball, Bootcamp, Teen Sports Training, Kettlebells
Personality: Funny & Friendly
Specialties: Weight management, Toning
Robert Rose

Robert Rose

Certification: Level 2
Sports Training: Basketball, Teen Sports Training, Volleyball
Personality: Funny & Friendly
Specialties: Weight management, Toning, Orthopedic Rehab - Shoulder, Back, Knee
Paula Aguilar

Paula Aguilar

Certification: Level 3
Sports Training: Running, Golf, Marathon Training, Teen Sports Training
Personality: Funny & Friendly
Specialties: Pre-post natal, High cholesterol, Toning, Diabetes, Osteoporosis/bone loss, Orthopedic Rehab - Shoulder, Back, Knee
Chad Belknap

Chad Belknap

Certification: Level 2
Sports Training: Running, Bootcamp, Dance, Teen Sports Training, Kettlebells
Personality: Funny & Friendly
Specialties: Weight management, Toning, Orthopedic Rehab - Shoulder, Back, Knee
Nick Diciaula

Nick Diciaula

Certification: Level 3
Sports Training: Basketball, Running, Bootcamp, Tennis, Golf, Teen Sports Training, Kettlebells, Volleyball, Football
Personality: Funny & Friendly
Specialties: Weight management, High cholesterol, Toning, Osteoporosis/bone loss, Orthopedic Rehab - Shoulder, Back, Knee
Clark Callahan

Clark Callahan

Certification: Level 1
Sports Training: Basketball, Running, Bootcamp, Teen Sports Training, Volleyball
Personality: Relaxed & Ready
Specialties: Weight management, Pre-post natal, Toning
Aidan Acuff

Aidan Acuff

Certification: Level 3
Sports Training: Running, Marathon Training, Teen Sports Training, Cycling
Personality: Funny & Friendly
Specialties: Weight management, Pre-post natal, High cholesterol, Toning, Diabetes, Osteoporosis/bone loss, Orthopedic Rehab - Shoulder, Back, Knee
Show more +