Howard Hughes

Newsletter Signup View All Locations

Join E-mail Club:

Required Fields

Yes   No

Optional address information:

Find the location closest to your:



View All Locations

Howard Hughes Schedule

When printing the entire schedule, depending on your printer settings it may print on more than one page. You do have the option to print the classes that interest you most by utilizing the following search tools. Having trouble? Please contact the Reception Desk for help.

Search Classes:

* Schedule valid 04-16-2014 to 04-30-2014
Legend:
  •   New Class
  •   Class Ending
  •   Special Class Note
  •   Class Fee
  •   Registration Required
M
T
W
T
F
S
S

Cycle 60

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle Studio
Chauncey Dennis

BODYPUMP™

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: 1
Kay G

Aqua

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: POOL
Brandy R

Bar Blast

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 2
Madeleine L

Groove

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 1
Paul D

Cycle 60

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Cycle Studio
PK

Forever Fit

10:30 am - 11:25 am
Studio: 1
Madeleine L

Yoga Basics

11:30 am - 12:45 pm
Studio: 1
Meghan M

Serenity Stretch

11:30 am - 12:00 pm
Studio: 2
Madeleine L

Forever Fit

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Studio: 2
Francine N

Afro-Brazilian Body Sculpt

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: 1
Brandy R

Cycle 60

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: Cycle Studio
Sheri L

Cycle 60

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: Cycle Studio
Katy H

BODYPUMP™

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: 1
Evlynne H

Bar Blast

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Studio: 2
Stephanie G

Physical Funk

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Studio: 1
Milo L

Vinyasa Flow II/III

6:00 am - 7:15 am
Studio: 1
Josie K

Cycle 45 & Athletic Stretch 15

6:01 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Christina P

Vinyasa Flow I/II

8:30 am - 9:45 am
Studio: 2
Kali A

Afro-Brazilian Body Sculpt

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 1
Brandy R

Cycle 60

9:30 am - 10:25 am
Studio: Cycle
PK

Aqua

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: POOL
Thea W

Upper Body Blast 30

10:30 am - 11:00 am
Studio: 2
PK

Forever Fit

11:00 am - 11:55 am
Studio: 1
Maria T

Pilates Mat: props optional

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio: 1
Stephanie G

CXWORX ™

5:30 pm - 6:00 pm
Studio: 1
Evlynne H

Cycle 60

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: cycle
Sheri L

Yoga Flexibility

6:00 pm - 7:15 pm
Studio: 1
Evlynne H

Total Body Workout

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: 2
Claudine C

Afro-Brazilian Beat™

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Studio: 1
Brandy R

Power Yoga

7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Studio: 2
Kali A

Hard "Core" 30

5:30 am - 6:00 am
Studio: 2
Chauncey Dennis

Cycle 60

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle Studio
Chauncey Dennis

BODYPUMP™

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: 1
Marjolein M

Shape Up

8:30 am - 9:30 pm
Studio: 1
Madeleine L

Total Body Workout

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: 2
Angie D

Aqua Challenge

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Pool
Claudine C

04-16-2014 SUB
Andrea is subbing

Lengthen and Strengthen

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 1
Madeleine L

Cycle 60

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Cycle Studio
Mika S

04-16-2014 SUB
Chauncey is subbing

Cardio KickBox

10:00 am - 11:00 pm
Studio: 2
Diane E

Forever Fit

10:30 am - 11:25 am
Studio: 1
Maria T

Yoga I/II

11:30 am - 12:45 pm
Studio: 1
Racquel S

Forever Fit

1:00 pm - 1:45 pm
Studio: 2
Anne T

BODYPUMP™

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Studio: 1
Marjolein M

Cycle 45 & Athletic Stretch 15

5:30 pm - 6:30 am
Studio: CYCLE
Evlynne H

Latinva Dance™

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: 1
Johnny V

Cycle 60

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: CYCLE
PK

Cardio KickBox

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: 2
Geri A

Aqua Challenge

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Studio: Pool
Mary L

Cardio Dance

7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Studio: 1
Nicole L

04-16-2014 SUB
Zen will be subbing

Pilates Mat: props optional

7:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Studio: 2
Stephanie G

Cycle 45 & Athletic Stretch 15

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle
Michele W

Vinyasa Flow I/II

6:00 am - 7:15 am
Studio: 1
Kali A

Vinyasa Flow II

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: 2
Kali A

BODYPUMP™

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: 1
Mariana D

Power Yoga

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: 2
Harold G

Aqua Zumba ™

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Pool
Karla V

Cycle 60

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: Cycle Studio
Marisa S

04-17-2014 SUB
Leon is Subbing

Zumba ™

9:30 am - 10:30 am
Studio: 1
Kay G

Forever Fit

11:00 am - 11:55 am
Studio: 1
Maria T

Pilates Mat: props optional

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio: 2
Stephanie G

04-17-2014 SUB
Karla is subbing

BODYPUMP™

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio: 1
Claudine C

04-17-2014 SUB
Evlynne will be subbing

Afro-Brazilian Body Sculpt

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: 1
Brandy R

Cycle 60

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Studio: Cycle Studio
Sheri L

Cardio Sculpt Interval

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: 1
Stephanie G

Yoga I/II

7:30 pm - 8:45 pm
Studio: 2
David R

Hard "Core" 60

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: 1
Stephanie G

Cycle 60

6:00 am - 7:00 am
Studio: Cycle Studio
Christina P

Aqua

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Pool
Geri A

Shape Up

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: 1
Thea W

Total Body Workout

9:30 am - 10:45 am
Studio: 2
Stephanie G

Cardio KickBox

10:00 am - 11:00 am
Studio: 1
Diane E

Forever Fit

11:00 am - 11:55 am
Studio: 1
Maria T

Cycle 60

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Studio: Cycle Studio
PK

Yoga All Levels

12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
Studio: 1
Yonetta A

Zumba ™

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Studio: 1
Monica G
Karla V

Pilates Mat: props optional

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Studio: 2
Adrienne Evatt

Shape Up

7:30 am - 8:25 am
Studio: 1
Madeleine L

Power Yoga

7:30 am - 8:45 am
Studio: 2
Kali A

Tai Chi

8:00 am - 9:00 am
Studio: Meet Outside
Brian M

Afro-Brazilian Beat™

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: 1
Brandy R

Cycle 60

8:30 am - 9:30 am
Studio: Cycle Studio
Vikki C

Hard "Core" 30

9:30 am - 10:00 am
Studio: 1
Julie S

Cycle 60

10:00 am - 11:00 am
Studio: Cycle Studio
Leon W

Total Body Workout

10:00 am - 11:00 am
Studio: 1
Julie S

Bar Blast

10:00 am - 10:55 am
Studio: 2
Madeleine L

Aqua

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio: Pool
Mary L

Cardio Step I

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio: 2
David S

BODYPUMP TECHNIQUE

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio:
Marjolein M

Yoga All Levels

12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
Studio: 1
Harold G

Latinva Dance™

4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Studio: 1
Johnny V

Cycle 60

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: Cycle Studio
Mika S

Latinva Dance™

9:00 am - 10:00 am
Studio: 1
Johnny V

Cardio Step III

10:00 am - 11:00 am
Studio: 1
Angie D

Cycle 60

10:30 am - 11:30 am
Studio: Cycle
PK

Afro-Brazilian Beat™

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio: 1
Brandy R

Power Sculpt

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Studio: 1
Angie D

Yoga I/II

12:00 pm - 1:15 pm
Studio: 2
Janet S

Vinyasa Flow I/II

4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
Studio: 1
Josie K